SpotMedics
Book Appointment
KM

Dr. Kaajal Mangukiya

Gynaecologist

Surat

19+ yrs exp
MBBS, MD Obstetrics and Gynaecology qualifications

About Dr. Kaajal Mangukiya

Dr. Kaajal Mangukiya is a Gynaecologist practising in Surat. A Gynaecologist diagnoses and treats conditions within their area of specialisation. To consult Dr. Kaajal Mangukiya, view the phone and clinic details on this page, or compare other Gynaecologists in Surat.

Online booking isn't set up yet — request an appointment and the clinic will call you back, or tap Call.

🚨 Medical emergency (stroke signs, seizure, chest pain, severe injury)? Don't wait — call 112 or go to the nearest emergency room.

Specialization & conditions treated

As a Gynaecologist, Dr. Kaajal Mangukiya diagnoses and treats conditions including:

Cesarean Section Vaginal Birth After Cesarean Management of High-risk Pregnancies

When to see Dr. Kaajal Mangukiya

Consider consulting a gynaecologist if you have:

  • ✓Irregular, painful or heavy periods
  • ✓Pelvic pain or discomfort
  • ✓Pregnancy or planning a pregnancy
  • ✓PCOS or hormonal concerns
  • ✓Menopause symptoms

🎓 Credentials & experience

Experience 19+ years
Qualifications MBBS, MD Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Frequently asked questions

Which conditions does Dr. Kaajal Mangukiya treat?

As a Gynaecologist, Dr. Kaajal Mangukiya manages conditions commonly including irregular periods, pcos/pcod, pregnancy & prenatal care, menopause, fibroids, infertility. See the "Specialization & conditions treated" section above for the full list.

When should I consult a gynaecologist?

Consider consulting a gynaecologist like Dr. Kaajal Mangukiya if you have irregular, painful or heavy periods; pelvic pain or discomfort; pregnancy or planning a pregnancy; pcos or hormonal concerns. If symptoms are sudden or severe, treat it as an emergency and go to the nearest hospital or call 112.

Where does Dr. Kaajal Mangukiya practise in Surat?

Dr. Kaajal Mangukiya consults in Surat. Clinic and hospital addresses, along with consulting timings, are listed in the "Consulting locations & timings" section above.

How do I book an appointment with Dr. Kaajal Mangukiya?

Tap "Book Appointment" on this page to request or book a slot, choosing your preferred clinic or hospital. You can also tap "Call" to reach the clinic directly and confirm the next available time.

Gynaecologist

Other Gynaecologists in Surat

Compare more gynaecologists near you and book in 60 seconds.

View all Gynaecologists in Surat